Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2002 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
98–64
Finish
1
Games
162
Ballpark
Bank One Ballpark
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2002 games

Schedule and results

  1. Apr 1 · FinalSD0ARI2
  2. Apr 2 · FinalSD0ARI9
  3. Apr 3 · FinalSD8ARI7
  4. Apr 5 · FinalARI2MIL6
  5. Apr 6 · FinalARI6MIL3
  6. Apr 7 · FinalARI2MIL0
  7. Apr 8 · FinalARI0SD8
  8. Apr 9 · FinalARI2SD5
  9. Apr 10 · FinalARI1SD2
  10. Apr 11 · FinalARI8COL4
  11. Apr 12 · FinalARI8COL3
  12. Apr 13 · FinalARI7COL5
  13. Apr 14 · FinalARI6COL3
  14. Apr 15 · FinalSTL5ARI14
  15. Apr 16 · FinalSTL3ARI5
  16. Apr 17 · FinalSTL8ARI4
  17. Apr 19 · FinalCOL8ARI6
  18. Apr 20 · FinalCOL8ARI9
  19. Apr 21 · FinalCOL1ARI7
  20. Apr 23 · FinalARI5ATL2
  21. Apr 24 · FinalARI3ATL4
  22. Apr 25 · FinalARI11ATL5
  23. Apr 26 · FinalARI5FLO3
  24. Apr 27 · FinalARI3FLO6
  25. Apr 28 · FinalARI5FLO4
  26. Apr 30 · FinalNYM10ARI1
  27. May 1 · FinalNYM7ARI1
  28. May 2 · FinalNYM3ARI7
  29. May 3 · FinalMON3ARI6
  30. May 4 · FinalMON5ARI6
  31. May 5 · FinalMON2ARI5
  32. May 6 · FinalPIT3ARI2
  33. May 7 · FinalPIT6ARI7
  34. May 8 · FinalPIT3ARI4
  35. May 10 · FinalARI0PHI4
  36. May 11 · FinalARI6PHI5
  37. May 12 · FinalARI1PHI3
  38. May 13 · FinalARI11PIT0
  39. May 14 · FinalARI1PIT2
  40. May 15 · FinalARI6PIT2
  41. May 16 · FinalPHI2ARI4
  42. May 17 · FinalPHI9ARI12
  43. May 18 · FinalPHI4ARI5
  44. May 19 · FinalPHI4ARI3
  45. May 21 · FinalSF4ARI9
  46. May 22 · FinalSF12ARI5
  47. May 24 · FinalLAD3ARI14
  48. May 25 · FinalLAD10ARI5
  49. May 26 · FinalLAD9ARI10
  50. May 27 · FinalARI3SF7
  51. May 28 · FinalARI0SF1
  52. May 29 · FinalARI7SF3
  53. May 30 · FinalARI1SF0
  54. May 31 · FinalARI6LAD3
  55. Jun 1 · FinalARI0LAD2
  56. Jun 2 · FinalARI3LAD6
  57. Jun 3 · FinalHOU4ARI10
  58. Jun 4 · FinalHOU6ARI4
  59. Jun 5 · FinalHOU4ARI5
  60. Jun 7 · FinalARI7BOS5
  61. Jun 8 · FinalARI3BOS2
  62. Jun 9 · FinalARI7BOS3
  63. Jun 10 · FinalARI5NYY7
  64. Jun 11 · FinalARI4NYY6
  65. Jun 12 · FinalARI9NYY5
  66. Jun 14 · FinalDET6ARI3
  67. Jun 15 · FinalDET1ARI3
  68. Jun 16 · FinalDET2ARI11
  69. Jun 18 · FinalBAL3ARI6
  70. Jun 19 · FinalBAL6ARI1
  71. Jun 20 · FinalBAL1ARI5
  72. Jun 21 · FinalTOR3ARI4
  73. Jun 22 · FinalTOR6ARI3
  74. Jun 23 · FinalTOR9ARI3
  75. Jun 25 · FinalARI3HOU7
  76. Jun 26 · FinalARI9HOU1
  77. Jun 27 · FinalARI4HOU7
  78. Jun 28 · FinalARI2CLE8
  79. Jun 29 · FinalARI4CLE2
  80. Jun 30 · FinalARI5CLE2
  81. Jul 1 · FinalLAD4ARI0
  82. Jul 2 · FinalLAD8ARI0
  83. Jul 3 · FinalLAD3ARI5
  84. Jul 4 · FinalSF3ARI6
  85. Jul 5 · FinalSF1ARI2
  86. Jul 6 · FinalSF3ARI2
  87. Jul 7 · FinalSF5ARI2
  88. Jul 11 · FinalARI4LAD3
  89. Jul 12 · FinalARI3LAD2
  90. Jul 13 · FinalARI7LAD5
  91. Jul 14 · FinalARI1LAD2
  92. Jul 15 · FinalARI3SF6
  93. Jul 16 · FinalARI5SF3
  94. Jul 17 · FinalARI12COL3
  95. Jul 18 · FinalARI4COL6
  96. Jul 19 · FinalARI1SD6
  97. Jul 20 · FinalARI7SD1
  98. Jul 21 · FinalARI9SD11
  99. Jul 22 · FinalCOL1ARI5
  100. Jul 23 · FinalCOL5ARI8
  101. Jul 24 · FinalCOL1ARI7
  102. Jul 25 · FinalSD0ARI10
  103. Jul 26 · FinalSD0ARI12
  104. Jul 27 · FinalSD3ARI4
  105. Jul 28 · FinalSD4ARI5
  106. Jul 30 · FinalARI4MON5
  107. Jul 31 · FinalARI5MON1
  108. Aug 1 · FinalARI1MON2
  109. Aug 3 · FinalARI8NYM5
  110. Aug 3 · FinalARI9NYM2
  111. Aug 4 · FinalARI12NYM7
  112. Aug 5 · FinalARI2NYM0
  113. Aug 6 · FinalATL4ARI3
  114. Aug 7 · FinalATL3ARI6
  115. Aug 8 · FinalATL4ARI1
  116. Aug 9 · FinalFLO1ARI2
  117. Aug 10 · FinalFLO2ARI9
  118. Aug 11 · FinalFLO2ARI9
  119. Aug 13 · FinalARI6CIN1
  120. Aug 14 · FinalARI7CIN2
  121. Aug 15 · FinalARI7CIN2
  122. Aug 16 · FinalARI2CHC1
  123. Aug 17 · FinalARI6CHC2
  124. Aug 18 · FinalARI2CHC3
  125. Aug 20 · FinalCIN3ARI5
  126. Aug 21 · FinalCIN3ARI11
  127. Aug 22 · FinalCIN3ARI6
  128. Aug 23 · FinalCHC2ARI3
  129. Aug 24 · FinalCHC4ARI0
  130. Aug 25 · FinalCHC0ARI7
  131. Aug 26 · FinalARI6LAD3
  132. Aug 27 · FinalARI1LAD6
  133. Aug 28 · FinalARI0LAD1
  134. Aug 30 · FinalSF7ARI6
  135. Aug 31 · FinalSF5ARI0
  136. Sep 1 · FinalSF6ARI7
  137. Sep 2 · FinalLAD19ARI1
  138. Sep 3 · FinalLAD3ARI2
  139. Sep 4 · FinalLAD1ARI7
  140. Sep 5 · FinalARI8SF5
  141. Sep 6 · FinalARI0SF1
  142. Sep 7 · FinalARI3SF4
  143. Sep 8 · FinalARI1SF3
  144. Sep 9 · FinalSD2ARI5
  145. Sep 10 · FinalSD2ARI8
  146. Sep 11 · FinalSD5ARI6
  147. Sep 13 · FinalMIL8ARI4
  148. Sep 14 · FinalMIL0ARI5
  149. Sep 15 · FinalMIL5ARI6
  150. Sep 17 · FinalARI2SD3
  151. Sep 18 · FinalARI10SD3
  152. Sep 19 · FinalARI3SD1
  153. Sep 20 · FinalARI4COL9
  154. Sep 21 · FinalARI8COL15
  155. Sep 22 · FinalARI7COL11
  156. Sep 23 · FinalARI1STL13
  157. Sep 24 · FinalARI2STL3
  158. Sep 25 · FinalARI1STL6
  159. Sep 26 · FinalCOL2ARI4
  160. Sep 27 · FinalCOL6ARI8
  161. Sep 28 · FinalCOL8ARI17
  162. Sep 29 · FinalCOL8ARI11
  163. Oct 1 · FinalNLDS · Game 1STL leads 1–0STL12ARI2
  164. Oct 3 · FinalNLDS · Game 2STL leads 2–0STL2ARI1
  165. Oct 5 · FinalNLDS · Game 3Elimination gameSTL wins 3–0ARI3STL6
Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Bret Prinz200———00
Brian Anderson3844.116.136.18602
Rod Barajas70170.234.288.357323
Miguel Batista3654.157.204.25512
Danny Bautista40166.325.367.500623
Jay Bell3256.163.250.306211
Alex Cintron3887.213.322.29304
Greg Colbrunn72185.333.378.6261027
Craig Counsell112485.282.348.351251
David Dellucci97261.245.326.402729
Chris Donnels7493.237.312.425316
Erubiel Durazo76276.261.395.5501648
Mike Fetters330———00
Steve Finley150576.287.370.4992589
Luis Gonzalez148633.288.400.49628103
Mark Grace124348.252.351.386748
Jose Guillen54141.229.277.351415
Rick Helling3055.043.200.04301
Randy Johnson3593.135.161.16908
Felix Jose1325.263.360.57924
Byung-Hyun Kim722.500.500.50000
Danny Klassen43.333.333.33300
Mike Koplove55100000
Mark Little1528.273.429.36402
Matt Mantei310———00
Quinton McCracken123387.309.367.458340
Damian Miller101338.249.340.4341142
Chad Moeller37122.286.385.467216
Mike Morgan290———00
Mike Myers690———00
Eddie Oropesa320———00
Lyle Overbay1010.100.100.10001
Jose Parra160———00
John Patterson711.100.182.10000
Armando Reynoso20———00
Duaner Sanchez60———00
Curt Schilling3690.174.211.17403
Junior Spivey143625.301.389.4761678
Todd Stottlemyre550.200000
Greg Swindell340———00
Matt Williams60238.260.324.4791240
Tony Womack153646.271.325.353557
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Brian Anderson6114.790156.0811.321
Miguel Batista894.290184.21121.310
Mike Fetters235.11024.2241.905
Mark Grace0091.001
Rick Helling10124.510175.21201.298
Randy Johnson2452.320260.03341.031
Byung-Hyun Kim832.04084.0921.071
Mike Koplove613.36061.2461.135
Matt Mantei224.73026.2261.500
Mike Morgan115.29034.0131.471
Mike Myers434.38037.0311.514
Eddie Oropesa2010.30025.1182.132
Jose Parra013.21014.081.714
John Patterson203.23030.2311.109
Bret Prinz029.45013.1102.475
Armando Reynoso0010.8001.222.400
Duaner Sanchez004.9103.242.182
Curt Schilling2373.230259.1316.968
Todd Stottlemyre027.52020.1121.623
Greg Swindell026.27033.0231.303
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Brian AndersonP156.05362.953
Rod Barajas1B2.12001
Rod BarajasC406.0293181.997
Miguel BatistaP184.28331.976
Danny BautistaOF327.16501.985
Jay Bell1B25.016001
Jay Bell2B3.11201
Jay Bell3B42.24801
Jay BellSS9.01401
Alex Cintron2B130.2273101
Alex Cintron3B22.22701
Alex CintronSS47.07181.962
Greg Colbrunn1B267.2260122.993
Greg Colbrunn3B27.01301
Craig Counsell2B82.0242301
Craig Counsell3B774.2661947.974
Craig CounsellSS117.023371.984
David DellucciOF476.08523.967
Chris Donnels1B1.01001
Chris Donnels3B104.2101601
Erubiel Durazo1B468.2409267.984
Erubiel DurazoOF15.03001
Mike FettersP24.2331.857
Steve FinleyOF1171.131942.994
Luis GonzalezOF1246.125244.985
Mark Grace1B682.0649347.990
Mark GraceP1.0000—
Jose GuillenOF268.054201
Rick HellingP175.24171.955
Randy JohnsonP260.05202.926
Felix JoseOF34.15001
Byung-Hyun KimP84.03121.938
Danny Klassen3B3.00101
Danny KlassenSS2.0000—
Mike KoploveP61.221201
Mark LittleOF58.214001
Matt ManteiP26.20201
Quinton McCrackenOF741.018251.995
Damian MillerC763.0716492.997
Chad MoellerC277.231071.997
Mike MorganP34.0131.800
Mike MyersP37.021101
Eddie OropesaP25.1141.833
Jose ParraP14.01101
John PattersonP30.21501
Bret PrinzP13.10201
Armando ReynosoP1.2000—
Duaner SanchezP3.2000—
Curt SchillingP259.191601
Junior Spivey2B1230.228835815.977
Todd StottlemyreP20.11301
Greg SwindellP33.01301
Matt Williams3B472.029944.969
Tony WomackOF2.0000—
Tony WomackSS1271.217536420.964