Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1935 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
70–83
Finish
5
Games
154
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1935 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1935 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Tony Cuccinello102402.292.366.431853
Johnny Babich3750.184.200.22404
Tom Baker1120.474.500.52600
Bob Barr20———00
Ray Benge2347.191.191.19104
Frenchy Bordagaray120445.282.319.363139
Buzz Boyle127518.272.332.371444
Jim Bucher123483.302.317.397758
Watty Clark3484.177.226.20308
Johnny Cooney1032.310.375.37901
Rod Dedeaux24.250.250.25001
George Earnshaw2561.217.230.25007
Harry Eisenstat2100000
Lonny Frey131586.262.352.4371177
Harvey Green20———00
Jimmy Jordan94305.278.302.302030
Len Koenecke100369.283.369.372427
Frank Lamanske2100000
Dutch Leonard4340.026.050.05102
Sam Leslie142580.308.379.421593
Bob Logan20———00
Al Lopez128415.251.316.327339
Johnny McCarthy2250.250.280.31304
Buster Mills1765.214.323.33917
Van Mungo4491.289.297.322019
Les Munns2216.188.188.18801
Whitey Ock140.250000
Ralph Onis1111100
Babe Phelps47130.364.408.579522
Bobby Reis5291.247.297.32904
Vince Sherlock927.462.481.50006
Frank Skaff611.545.545.81803
Joe Stripp109395.306.344.391343
Danny Taylor112398.290.372.432759
Zack Taylor2657.130.175.18505
Nick Tremark1014.231.286.30803
Dazzy Vance2017.059.059.05902
Tom Zachary2557.135.211.13501
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Johnny Babich7146.660143.1551.695
Tom Baker104.29042.0101.619
Bob Barr003.8602.103
Ray Benge994.480124.2391.516
Watty Clark1383.300207.0351.174
George Earnshaw8124.120166.0721.373
Harry Eisenstat0113.5004.222.357
Harvey Green0091.005
Frank Lamanske007.3603.211.636
Dutch Leonard293.920137.2411.315
Bob Logan013.3802.211.125
Van Mungo16103.650214.11431.376
Les Munns135.55058.1131.834
Bobby Reis322.83041.171.694
Dazzy Vance324.41051.0281.392
Tom Zachary7123.590158.0331.443
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Johnny BabichP—6314.902
Tom BakerP—0501
Bob BarrP—000—
Ray BengeP—3191.957
Frenchy BordagarayOF—227145.980
Buzz BoyleOF—2441810.963
Jim Bucher2B—9012111.950
Jim Bucher3B—43642.982
Jim BucherOF—6135.928
Watty ClarkP—11542.970
Johnny CooneyOF—23001
Tony Cuccinello2B—1581868.977
Tony Cuccinello3B—34645.951
Rod DedeauxSS—241.857
George EarnshawP—43501
Harry EisenstatP—0401
Lonny Frey2B—101301
Lonny FreySS—26438844.937
Harvey GreenP—000—
Jimmy Jordan2B—1191755.983
Jimmy Jordan3B—362.818
Jimmy JordanSS—55987.956
Len KoeneckeOF—22238.966
Frank LamanskeP—1101
Sam Leslie1B—12338114.989
Dutch LeonardP—2261.966
Bob LoganP—0201
Al LopezC—4726511.980
Johnny McCarthy1B—11002.982
Buster MillsOF—3301.971
Van MungoP—10452.965
Les MunnsP—743.786
Whitey OckC—3001
Ralph OnisC—101.500
Babe PhelpsC—118166.957
Bobby Reis1B—1001
Bobby Reis2B—41201
Bobby Reis3B—1001
Bobby ReisOF—3442.950
Bobby ReisP—21201
Vince Sherlock2B—23164.907
Frank Skaff3B—421.857
Joe Stripp1B—11771.992
Joe Stripp3B—631629.962
Joe StrippOF—000—
Danny TaylorOF—19346.970
Zack TaylorC—51142.970
Nick TremarkOF—6001
Dazzy VanceP—3801
Tom ZacharyP—5382.956