Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1936 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
67–87
Finish
7
Games
156
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1936 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1936 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Ray Berres105282.240.280.296113
Johnny Hudson614.167.286.16700
Tom Baker3731.233.258.33305
Frenchy Bordagaray125390.315.346.419431
Ed Brandt4393.190.269.20206
Jim Bucher110399.251.306.343241
Max Butcher4250.125.160.14601
Watty Clark3340.231.250.25602
Johnny Cooney130531.282.315.335030
Ox Eckhardt1649.182.265.27316
George Earnshaw1933.242.242.30302
Harry Eisenstat54.333.500.33300
Fred Frankhouse4293.143.161.17607
Lonny Frey148599.279.369.372460
Sid Gautreaux7581.268.358.310016
Ben Geraghty51137.194.241.22509
Buddy Hassett156674.310.350.405382
George Jeffcoat4024.130.167.13000
Jimmy Jordan115413.234.262.291228
Dutch Leonard165.400.400.40000
Freddie Lindstrom26111.264.297.302010
Randy Moore4296.239.302.273014
Van Mungo50124.179.185.195011
Babe Phelps115349.367.421.498557
Jack Radtke3335.097.200.09702
Dick Siebert2200000
Joe Stripp110462.317.351.399160
Danny Taylor43128.293.359.397215
Nick Tremark836.250.333.31301
George Watkins105407.255.334.387443
Eddie Wilson52189.347.402.457325
Tom Winsett2297.235.330.353118
Hank Winston1411.091.091.18201
Tom Zachary10———00
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Tom Baker184.72087.2351.665
Ed Brandt11133.500234.01041.329
Max Butcher663.960147.2551.442
Watty Clark7114.430120.0281.583
George Earnshaw495.32093.0401.538
Harry Eisenstat125.65014.151.953
Fred Frankhouse13103.650234.1841.387
George Jeffcoat564.52095.2461.537
Dutch Leonard003.66032.081.219
Van Mungo18193.350311.22381.261
Hank Winston136.12032.181.732
Tom Zachary00540.109
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Tom BakerOF—000—
Tom BakerP—2212.920
Ray BerresC—436596.988
Frenchy Bordagaray2B—20284.923
Frenchy Bordagaray3B—332.750
Frenchy BordagarayOF—20782.991
Ed BrandtP—4401.978
Jim Bucher2B—49687.944
Jim Bucher3B—326910.910
Jim BucherOF—6412.970
Max ButcherP—5252.938
Watty ClarkP—6271.971
Johnny CooneyOF—336112.994
George EarnshawP—6171.958
Ox EckhardtOF—23101
Harry EisenstatP—1401
Fred FrankhouseP—15521.985
Lonny Frey2B—647411.926
Lonny FreyOF—1001
Lonny FreySS—23833151.918
Sid GautreauxC—2331.963
Ben Geraghty2B—151901
Ben Geraghty3B—301.750
Ben GeraghtySS—607011.922
Buddy Hassett1B—140112126.983
Johnny Hudson2B—111.667
Johnny HudsonSS—972.889
George JeffcoatP—31701
Jimmy Jordan2B—20924714.970
Jimmy Jordan3B—8111.950
Jimmy JordanSS—181701
Dutch LeonardP—11201
Freddie LindstromOF—5141.982
Randy MooreOF—2701.964
Van MungoOF—1001
Van MungoP—11678.907
Babe PhelpsC—334499.977
Babe PhelpsOF—3001
Jack Radtke2B—61501
Jack Radtke3B—331.857
Jack RadtkeSS—9103.864
Dick SiebertOF—0101
Joe Stripp3B—13217410.968
Danny TaylorOF—4921.981
Nick TremarkOF—16201
George WatkinsOF—18356.969
Eddie WilsonOF—7236.926
Tom WinsettOF—42301
Hank WinstonP—0701
Tom ZacharyP—000—