Complete available game record for ATL at WSH, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATL at WSH linescore
Club123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves011000030581
Washington Nationals04100121–9120
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
CJ AbramsSS412211
Drake BaldwinC401101
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF410002
Dylan CrewsRF410012
Brady House3B301311
Matt Olson1B411001
Michael Harris IICF411201
Daylen LileLF310022
Mauricio Dubón2B400001
Yohandy MoralesDH523102
Andrés Chaparro1B201101
Abimelec Ortiz1B300001
Ozzie AlbiesDH411100
Austin Riley3B400002
Harry FordC412011
Nasim Nuñez2B010000
Brewer HicklenLF311012
Jorbit Vivas2B311010
Ha-Seong KimSS303000
Jacob YoungCF412101
Clayton BeeterP000000
Jake IrvinP000000
Victor MederosP000000
Brent SuterP000000
Jared SimpsonP000000
Orlando RibaltaP000000
AJ Smith-ShawverP000000
Blake BurkhalterP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Jake Irvin4.05221586-57
AJ Smith-Shawver4.06553586-57
Victor Mederos1.01001118-11
Jared Simpson3.00000334-22
Clayton Beeter1.03330017-11
Blake Burkhalter1.01111123-12
Brent Suter2.04322550-33
Orlando Ribalta1.0000028-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Yohandy MoralesDH0000
CJ AbramsSS3200
Clayton BeeterP0000
Daylen LileLF1000
Dylan CrewsRF2000
Jacob YoungCF2000
Jorbit Vivas2B1400
Nasim Nuñez2B1100
Orlando RibaltaP0000
Harry FordC10000
Brady House3B1000
Jake IrvinP0000
Abimelec Ortiz1B6000
Jared SimpsonP0000
Andrés Chaparro1B0000
Drake BaldwinC11100
Matt Olson1B8000
Mauricio Dubón2B0200
Michael Harris IICF1000
Ozzie AlbiesDH0000
Victor MederosP0000
Brent SuterP0010
Blake BurkhalterP0000
Austin Riley3B0000
Ha-Seong KimSS1400
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF3000
AJ Smith-ShawverP0000
Brewer HicklenLF0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Drake Baldwin strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→3Matt Olson strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→0CJ Abrams singles on a ground ball to third baseman Austin Riley.0–0
1 bottom—→1Dylan Crews strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Brady House walks.0–0
1 bottom—→2Daylen Lile grounds into a force out, second baseman Mauricio Dubón to shortstop Ha-Seong Kim. CJ Abrams to 3rd. Brady House out at 2nd. Daylen Lile to 1st.0–0
1 bottom—→3Yohandy Morales strikes out swinging, catcher Drake Baldwin to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
2 top—→1Michael Harris II lines out to center fielder Jacob Young.0–0
2 top—→2Mauricio Dubón pops out to third baseman Brady House.0–0
2 top—→2Ozzie Albies homers (21) on a fly ball to center field.1–0
2 top—→3Austin Riley pops out to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz in foul territory.1–0
2 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.1–0
2 bottom—→1Harry Ford walks.1–0
2 bottom—→1Jorbit Vivas doubles (12) on a line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr., deflected by first baseman Matt Olson. Harry Ford to 3rd.1–0
2 bottom—→2Jacob Young strikes out swinging.1–0
2 bottom—→2CJ Abrams singles on a ground ball to center fielder Michael Harris II. Harry Ford scores. Jorbit Vivas scores.1–2
2 bottom—→2Dylan Crews walks. CJ Abrams to 2nd.1–2
2 bottom—→2Brady House doubles (13) on a ground ball to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr. CJ Abrams scores. Dylan Crews scores.1–4
2 bottom—→3Daylen Lile called out on strikes.1–4
3 top—→0Brewer Hicklen walks.1–4
3 top—→0Ha-Seong Kim singles on a line drive to center fielder Jacob Young. Brewer Hicklen to 3rd.1–4
3 top—→0Drake Baldwin doubles (15) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jacob Young. Brewer Hicklen scores. Ha-Seong Kim to 3rd.2–4
3 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. strikes out on a foul tip.2–4
3 top—→2Matt Olson lines out to second baseman Jorbit Vivas.2–4
3 top—→3Michael Harris II grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–4
3 bottom—→0Yohandy Morales homers (1) on a fly ball to left center field.2–5
3 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz strikes out swinging.2–5
3 bottom—→1Harry Ford singles on a ground ball to left fielder Brewer Hicklen.2–5
3 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas grounds out, second baseman Mauricio Dubón to first baseman Matt Olson. Harry Ford to 3rd.2–5
3 bottom—→3Jacob Young grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.2–5
4 top—→1Mauricio Dubón strikes out swinging.2–5
4 top—→2Ozzie Albies grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–5
4 top—→3Austin Riley grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–5
4 bottom—→1CJ Abrams pops out to first baseman Matt Olson.2–5
4 bottom—→2Dylan Crews grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.2–5
4 bottom—→3Brady House flies out to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.2–5
5 top—→0Brewer Hicklen singles on a line drive to center fielder Jacob Young.2–5
5 top—→0Ha-Seong Kim singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile. Brewer Hicklen to 2nd.2–5
5 top—→2Drake Baldwin grounds into a double play, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to shortstop CJ Abrams to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz. Brewer Hicklen to 3rd. Ha-Seong Kim out at 2nd. Drake Baldwin out at 1st.2–5
5 top—→3Ronald Acuña Jr. flies out to center fielder Jacob Young.2–5
5 bottom—→0Daylen Lile walks.2–5
5 bottom—→1Yohandy Morales strikes out swinging.2–5
5 bottom—→2Abimelec Ortiz flies out to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.2–5
5 bottom—→2Harry Ford singles on a line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr. Daylen Lile to 2nd.2–5
5 bottom—→3Jorbit Vivas grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.2–5
6 top—→1Matt Olson flies out to left fielder Daylen Lile in foul territory.2–5
6 top—→2Michael Harris II called out on strikes.2–5
6 top—→3Mauricio Dubón lines out to shortstop CJ Abrams.2–5
6 bottom—→0Jacob Young singles on a line drive to center fielder Michael Harris II.2–5
6 bottom—→0CJ Abrams walks.2–5
6 bottom—→1Dylan Crews lines out sharply to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr. Jacob Young to 3rd.2–5
6 bottom—→2Brady House out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Michael Harris II. Jacob Young scores. CJ Abrams to 2nd.2–6
6 bottom—→3Daylen Lile strikes out on a foul tip.2–6
7 top—→1Ozzie Albies lines out to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.2–6
7 top—→2Austin Riley strikes out swinging.2–6
7 top—→3Brewer Hicklen strikes out swinging.2–6
7 bottom—→0Yohandy Morales doubles (1) on a sharp fly ball to center fielder Michael Harris II.2–6
7 bottom—→1Andrés Chaparro strikes out swinging.2–6
7 bottom—→2Harry Ford grounds out softly to first baseman Matt Olson. Yohandy Morales to 3rd.2–6
7 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas walks.2–6
7 bottom—→2Jacob Young singles on a ground ball to center fielder Michael Harris II. Nasim Nuñez scores.2–8
7 bottom—→3CJ Abrams strikes out swinging.2–8
8 top—→0Ha-Seong Kim singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile.2–8
8 top—→1Drake Baldwin grounds into a force out, second baseman Nasim Nuñez to shortstop CJ Abrams. Ha-Seong Kim out at 2nd. Drake Baldwin to 1st.2–8
8 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. grounds into a force out, shortstop CJ Abrams to second baseman Nasim Nuñez. Drake Baldwin out at 2nd. Ronald Acuña Jr. to 1st.2–8
8 top—→2Matt Olson hits a ground-rule double (33) on a line drive to center field.3–8
8 top—→2Michael Harris II homers (24) on a fly ball to left center field. Matt Olson scores.5–8
8 top—→3Mauricio Dubón flies out to right fielder Dylan Crews.5–8
8 bottom—→1Dylan Crews strikes out on a foul tip.5–8
8 bottom—→2Brady House called out on strikes.5–8
8 bottom—→2Daylen Lile walks.5–8
8 bottom—→2Yohandy Morales singles on a ground ball to left fielder Brewer Hicklen. Daylen Lile to 2nd.5–8
8 bottom—→2Andrés Chaparro singles on a ground ball to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr. Daylen Lile scores. Yohandy Morales to 3rd.5–9
8 bottom—→3Harry Ford strikes out swinging.5–9
9 top—→1Ozzie Albies flies out to right fielder Dylan Crews.5–9
9 top—→2Austin Riley strikes out swinging.5–9
9 top—→3Brewer Hicklen strikes out swinging.5–9